Welcome to
Tripledippers.ORG


Some State's Politicians are abusing taxpayers, by allowing certain politically connected friends to collect a pension and a paycheck AT THE SAME TIME to do THE SAME JOB. We think this is wrong.

FLORIDA: Complete State DROP List

There are 1,015 Triple Dippers in the State of Florida receiving $129,510,781

$129,510,781

in cash bonuses just for showing up to work. That's an average of $127,597 per employee.

Replacing the overpaid and over the hill Triple dippers with freshly trained and educated entry level employees would save taxpayers approximately:

$129,510,781

without cutting a single position.


This page was created using Florida governmental data acquired November and December, 2020 via Public Records Requests.

“The highest paid Floridian Triple Dipper in this dataset is Gerard London. Gerard London is scheduled to receive a cash bonus Payout of $776,905 on . WOW! How many homes, cars, fancy dinners and vacations does one person a "Public Servant" need at the expense of school kids and taxpayers?
- Researcher Dave Jaye.

State of Florida Triple Dippers Registry

Now showing: ALL TD'ers

Taxpayer Savings Cash Bonus:

$129,510,781

That's 54,530,855 lunches for school kids from these 1015 scammers Triple Dipping employees.

Name Employer Cash Bonus Bonus Date
DIAZ, ADRIANA DEPT OF REVENUE 119103.12
STEPHENS, LARRY ORANGE CO BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS 119092.05
ANDRE, CHANTALE JUSTICE ADM STATES ATTORNEY DIV 118912.15
IRBY, DARLENE INDIAN RIVER STATE COLLEGE 118894.36
WEBSTER, SHEILA BROWARD COLLEGE 118539.10
FELIZ, ORESTES VILLAGE OF WELLINGTON 118457.15
DAVIS, DEBRA BROWARD CO SCHOOL BOARD 118068.50
CONAGE, MARY PINELLAS CO SCHOOL BOARD 117748.63
HAILE, ROBERT CITY OF COCOA 117566.96
PHILOGENE, MARIE MIAMI-DADE CO SCHOOL BOARD 117461.26
DETRICK, RANDY POLK CO SCHOOL BOARD 117162.30
WILCOX, LANA DEPT OF JUVENILE JUSTICE 117062.50
CLEVELAND, LEOLA FLORIDA A&M UNIVERSITY 116563.83
DOLLIVER, BARBARA LAKE CO CLERK OF COURTS 116412.94
KLAUS, DEBORAH DEPT OF TRANSPORTATION - DISTRICT 7 116238.61
STEWART, SHARON JUSTICE ADM STATES ATTORNEY DIV 116200.09
HUNEK, ROBERT CHARLOTTE CO BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS 115532.47
BRUNER, ELLA OKALOOSA CO SCHOOL BOARD 115447.44
BAEZ, NORA HILLSBOROUGH CO SCHOOL BOARD 115382.46
GROSVENOR, NEENA BROWARD CO SCHOOL BOARD 114787.97
CURTIS, SARAH BROWARD CO BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS 114634.45
KALIL, DEEYON REGIONAL WORKFORCE BOARDS 114452.75
SIMMONS, CHARLES OKALOOSA CO SCHOOL BOARD 114122.72
ROSS, ELMER DEPT OF CORRECTIONS - REGION 2 113968.86
WELLS, CARLA GADSDEN CO SCHOOL BOARD 113795.19
SMITH, RUFUS ESCAMBIA CO BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS 113708.57
SANCHO, DENNIS SARASOTA CO PROPERTY APPRAISER 113573.43
ROBINSON, JILL LAKE CO SCHOOL BOARD 113474.75
SABISCH, WILLIAM PALM BEACH COUNTY BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS 113147.98
ESSEX, ARTHUR UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 112784.32
MORRIS, DAVID DEPT OF CORRECTIONS - REGION 3 112605.37
FRASER, TAMMY FLORIDA BOARD OF BAR EXAMINERS 112560.77
CAMPBELL, NICOLE PALM BEACH CO SCHOOL BOARD 112535.95
ROSS, CARMEN ORANGE CO BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS 112480.84
PUCKETT, BEVERLY ORANGE CO SCHOOL BOARD 111888.70
YOUNGBLOOD, MANDY SANTA ROSA CO SCHOOL BOARD 111858.52
ALLEN, EUGENIA DEPT OF CORRECTIONS - REGION 1 111658.77
HERNDON, JOHN DIVISION OF WORKFORCE SERVICES 111576.11
WILLIAMS, SHARON STATE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION 111477.77
SOUTH, CLITIA DESOTO CO SCHOOL BOARD 111246.07
ABEL, SARAH DEPT OF REVENUE-CHILD SUPPORT ENFORCEMENT PROG 111096.14
STYLES, CHARLENE SEMINOLE CO SCHOOL BOARD 110461.74
PRUETT, JASON AGENCY FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES-FL ST HOSPITA 110387.54
MURPHY, NANCY DEPT OF LEGAL AFFAIRS 110076.82
LOVE, VERONICA BROWARD CO SHERIFF'S DEPT 109765.60
CABLE, KRIS PALM BEACH COUNTY BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS 109698.42
MCEWEN, LESA SARASOTA CO TAX COLLECTOR 109277.24
MADDOX, GARY ENVIRON PROTECT BEACHES AND SHORES 109165.92
PAULOSE, GEORGE HILLSBOROUGH CO BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS 109100.76
NOBLE, CARRIE DEPT OF FINANCIAL SVCS - DIV OF STATE FIRE MARSHAL 109099.25
RAFULS, DEBORAH INDIAN RIVER CO BD OF CO COMMISSION 108887.32
ROSENBLUM, WILLIAM SEMINOLE CO SCHOOL BOARD 108672.36
JOHNS, RUBY CLAY CO SCHOOL BOARD 108073.35
RANKIN, LINDA VOLUSIA CO BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS 107839.10
HAYS, TAWANNA FLORIDA COMMISSION ON OFFENDER REVIEW 107793.40
LEWIS, CHERYL MIAMI-DADE COUNTY 107741.57
GROOMS, THERESA HILLSBOROUGH CO SHERIFF'S DEPT 107215.31
SANDS, KELVIN DEPT OF TRANSPORTATION - DOT 107011.71
ELLIS, AGNES DEPT OF CORRECTIONS - CENTRAL OFFICE 107009.98
IRVIN, BABY LAKE CO SHERIFF'S DEPT 106998.57
HERLINE, CECIL HILLSBOROUGH CO BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS 106881.40
WILLIAMS, REBECCA DEPT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES - DISTRICT 1 106806.48
GUYNN, RICHARD DEPT OF CORRECTIONS - REGION 3 106498.93
THIGPEN, EMORY DEPT OF CORRECTIONS - REGION 2 106337.30
JONES, LISA AGENCY FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES-TACACHALE 106321.03
ARROYO, MANUALITA MANATEE CO SCHOOL BOARD 106084.62
DAY, MICHAEL DEPT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES - DISTRICT 6 106057.64
DIVERT, PEGGY BROWARD CO SCHOOL BOARD 105802.07
ALLEN, ELANA BROWARD CO CLERK OF CIRCUIT COURT 105220.03
MACMULLEN, MICHAEL PALM BEACH STATE COLLEGE 105196.71
BRYANT, EPHRAIM WORKFORCE SERVICES-UNEMPLOYMENT COMP 105084.31
HALL, JAMES POLK CO BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS 104672.60
REDDING, ROBERT CITY OF SANFORD 104566.21
MCCLAIN, BILLY DEPT OF ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION-WASTE MGMT 104202.98
WEBBER, DENNIS LEVY CO SCHOOL BOARD 103950.11
PEEK, BILL SOUTH FLORIDA WATER MANAGEMENT DISTRICT 103902.63
CLARKSON, LISA PINELLAS CO SCHOOL BOARD 103891.26
SULLIVAN, ANDREA BROWARD CO SHERIFF'S DEPT 103543.60
HARVEY, RICHARD DEPT OF TRANSPORTATION - DISTRICT 2 103460.19
MCCORMICK, JASON LAKE CO SHERIFF'S DEPT 103343.70
REYES, GRACIELA MIAMI-DADE CO SCHOOL BOARD 103308.41
GRAVELINE, MONICA LEE CO SCHOOL BOARD 102642.03
MUSGROVE, GLENN BROWARD COLLEGE 102480.99
MILLER, MELANIE SEMINOLE CO SCHOOL BOARD 102093.11
JOHNSON, ROBERT HILLSBOROUGH CO SHERIFF'S DEPT 102006.32
FINCHAM, FRANCES LEON CO SCHOOL BOARD 101952.54
JOHNSON, ELAINE MIAMI-DADE COUNTY 101918.01
GREEN, FREDDIE INDIAN RIVER CO BD OF CO COMMISSION 101744.00
DAVIS, CHRISTINE BROWARD CO SCHOOL BOARD 101732.41
GRUBER, CHARLENE PALM BEACH CO SCHOOL BOARD 101478.51
VAN DYKE, TERESA FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY 101442.45
RANDOLPH, DEBORAH MIAMI-DADE CO SCHOOL BOARD 101335.98
VATANDOUST, MOHAMAD DEPT OF REVENUE 101282.53
KAGER, CATHERINE BROWARD CO SCHOOL BOARD 101137.82
LOCKEY, CHARLES JACKSON CO BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS 100829.28
FULTON, PEGGY LAW ENFORCEMENT CRIMINAL JUSTICE INFORMATION 100584.13
DE ARMAS, AIDA MIAMI-DADE COUNTY 100386.93
PERKS, DANIEL BROWARD CO SCHOOL BOARD 100294.69
PATTERSON, PAMELA LAKE CO SCHOOL BOARD 99791.61
ROBERSON, KAY LAKE CO SCHOOL BOARD 99693.42

That's 54,530,855 lunches for school kids!